Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BHF GROUP UK LIMITED

Company Number
07061507
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
30 October 2009 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 2019
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr. Philippe Marie Francois Bernard Oddo
Registered Address
  • One
    Silk Street
  • London
  • EC2Y 8HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-29
Previous Names
  • KLEINWORT BENSON GROUP LIMITED
  • KB FINANCIAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • RAINBAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

COMPLETION OF CROSS-BORDER MERGER Notice is hereby given that a formal notification was received by me confirming the completion of a cross-b...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr. Philippe Marie Francois Bernard Oddo controls United Kingdom flag inactive BHF GROUP UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 2009-11 Sep 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-28 United Kingdom flag inactive BHF GROUP UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 2009-11 Sep 2019) controls United Kingdom flag inactive SGKBB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Sep 1986-26 Feb 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-09-11 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2019-09-11 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2019-04-10 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2019-01-17 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2018-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-29 with no updates details
2018-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jean Pierre Pinatton on 2018-01-25 details
2018-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-29 with updates details
2017-01-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-19 details
2017-01-10 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Consolidation of shares on 2016-12-19 details
2016-12-20 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-12-20 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2016-12-20 details
2016-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2016 Solvency Statement dated 19/12/16 details
2016-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Delphine Vanner as a director on 2016-09-27 details
2016-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-29 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2016 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United Kingdom flag COMMERZBANK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jun 1995- ) historic details
United Kingdom flag COMMERZBANK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jun 1995- ) historic details

Subsidiaries

United Kingdom flag COMMERZBANK LEASING HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 May 1996- ) historic details
United Kingdom flag inactive COMMERZBANK LEASING DECEMBER (10) UNLIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 May 2002-12 Nov 2013) historic details
United Kingdom flag inactive KBPB HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 1991- ) historic details
United Kingdom flag COMMERZBANK FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jun 1955- ) historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
KLEINWORTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2010-10-05 2021-05-07 historic details
KLEINWORT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2010-10-05 2021-05-07 historic details
KLEINWORT BENSON Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2010-10-05 2021-05-07 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up