Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ICON SPORTS COACHING LIMITED

Company Number
07118618
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
1 UBO listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 2 Wessex Business Park
    Colden Common
  • Winchester
  • SO21 1WP
  • Hampshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 93.19/9: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.19: Other sports activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9319: Other sports activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-25
Previous Names
  • MLT IN THE COMMUNITY LIMITED
  • PREMIER ELITE SPORTS COACHING LTD
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Steven Phillips controls United Kingdom flag ICON SPORTS COACHING LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax historic

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more