Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOPPER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
07519265
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
2 UBOs listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 32 Allendale Crescent
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE27 0UE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-07
Previous Names
  • VECTIS 685 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Dec 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Alison Hopper controls United Kingdom flag HOPPER SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Thomas Joseph Hopper controls United Kingdom flag HOPPER SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more