Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AON GLOBAL LIMITED

Company Number
07876075
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • The Aon Centre The Leadenhall Building
    122 Leadenhall Street
  • London
  • EC3V 4AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Previous Names
  • AON GLOBAL PLC
  • AON PLC
  • AON LIMITED
  • AON GLOBAL LIMITED
  • ACHAI LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
29 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

8 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE, LONDON X0 EC2M 4PL

8 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE, LONDON X0 EC2M 4PL

Official Register Entries

register id: 315293

register id: 1538964

Tax Numbers

US EIN number: 363051915

US EIN number: 981030901

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-04-01 Ireland flag AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland) controls United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-12-08 Psc Exempt As Shares Admitted On Market: From 2022-01-30 the company is exempt from keeping a PSC register as it has voting shares admitted to trading on a market listed in the Register of People with Significant Control Regulations 2016 N/A historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-07-23 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL OPERATIONS SE (United Kingdom) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2020-03-23 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL OPERATIONS PLC (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2020-03-23 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON ASSESSMENT (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2020-03-20 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-12-21 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON US & INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI VVT2B79I2Z4U3R6BY589 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies



* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up