Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAUNTLESS AGENCY LTD

Company Number
08401138
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
13 February 2013 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Joshua Samuel Chesney
  • Mr Joshua Samuel Chesney
  • Mrs Jessica Carey
Registered Address
  • 86-90 Paul Street
  • London
  • EC2A 4NE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-13
Previous Names
  • WEB PLUNDER LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Dauntless Agency,, 128a Kingston Road,, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 7PU, GB

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-01 Mr Joshua Samuel Chesney controls United Kingdom flag DAUNTLESS AGENCY LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Joshua Samuel Chesney controls United Kingdom flag DAUNTLESS AGENCY LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jessica Carey controls United Kingdom flag DAUNTLESS AGENCY LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-06-28 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2022-06-05 details
2022-03-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-09 with no updates details
2021-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-08-13 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2021-06-05 details
2021-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2021-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-09 with no updates details
2020-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 084011380003 in full details
2020-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 084011380002 in full details
2020-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 084011380001 in full details
2020-07-28 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2020-06-05 details
2020-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2020-04-03 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Joshua Samuel Chesney as a person with significant control on 2020-03-23 details
2020-04-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-09 with no updates details
2019-12-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Ashley Road Epsom Surrey KT18 5AX United Kingdom to 86-90 Paul Street London EC2A 4NE on 2019-12-18 details
2019-12-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-03-30 to 2018-12-31 details
2019-06-25 Notice of voluntary arrangement taking effect Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2019-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joshua Samuel Chesney as a director on 2019-06-12 details
2019-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ran Oren as a director on 2019-06-12 details
2019-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shelley Anne Chesney as a director on 2019-06-12 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DAUNTLESS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2018-05-22 details
DAUNTLESS 1350975 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35 2016-10-28 2026-10-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up