Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FAMILY COMMUNITY CHURCH nonprofit

Company Number
08593863
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 July 2013 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Antonio Werisson Denglou Da Silva
  • Mr Carlos Pereira De Arruda
  • Mr Guilherme Da Silva Barbosa
  • Mr Israel Binda Bernardis
  • Mr Jose Alves Prates
Registered Address
  • 130 Manor Road 130 Manor Road
  • Mitcham
  • CR4 1JE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-02
Previous Names
  • CHRISTIAN FAMILY CHURCH-ASSEMBLIES OF GOD
  • CHRISTIAN FAMILY CHURCH-ASSEMBLIES OF GOD LIMITED
  • ASSEMBLY OF GOD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-27 Mr Guilherme Da Silva Barbosa controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit FAMILY COMMUNITY CHURCH (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 2013- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-27 Mr Carlos Pereira De Arruda controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit FAMILY COMMUNITY CHURCH (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 2013- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-27 Mr Jose Alves Prates controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit FAMILY COMMUNITY CHURCH (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 2013- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-07-27 Mr Israel Binda Bernardis controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit FAMILY COMMUNITY CHURCH (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 2013- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-07-27 Mr Antonio Werisson Denglou Da Silva controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit FAMILY COMMUNITY CHURCH (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 2013- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-07-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-07-02 with no updates details
2021-12-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-07-31 details
2021-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-02 with no updates details
2021-05-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-11-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ariele Aparecida Amaral Santos Ferreira as a secretary on 2019-08-07 details
2020-11-23 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Antonio Werisson Denglou Da Silva as a person with significant control on 2017-09-01 details
2020-11-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Andreia Regina Texeira Carvalho De Arruda as a secretary on 2020-11-23 details
2020-11-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Tower Bridge Road London SE1 4TR to 130 Manor Road 130 Manor Road Mitcham CR4 1JE on 2020-11-23 details
2020-11-23 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Israel Binda Bernardis as a person with significant control on 2018-10-16 details
2020-07-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-02 with no updates details
2020-04-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2019 Resolutions details
2019-09-23 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2019-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2019 Change of name notice details
2019-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gilberto Angelo Ferreira as a director on 2019-08-04 details
2019-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ariele Aparecida Amaral Santos Ferreira as a director on 2019-08-04 details
2019-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-02 with no updates details
2019-05-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rogerio Antonio Dourado as a director on 2018-10-16 details
2018-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Israel Binda Bernardis as a director on 2018-10-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1159879 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up