Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DELISH FOOD PRODUCTS LTD

Company Number
08911683
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 February 2014 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Socrates Efstathiou
Registered Address
  • 92 Chester Road
  • Streetly
  • B74 2HR
  • Sutton Coldfield
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.32: Wholesale of meat and meat products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.32: Wholesale of meat and meat products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-25
Previous Names
  • FREEZER FOODS LTD.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Socrates Efstathiou controls United Kingdom flag DELISH FOOD PRODUCTS LTD (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2014- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-02 with no updates details
2022-11-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2022-02-28 details
2021-12-02 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Socrates Efstathiou as a person with significant control on 2021-12-01 details
2021-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-02 with updates details
2021-11-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28 details
2021-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates details
2021-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-01-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-02-28 details
2020-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-31 with no updates details
2019-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-31 with no updates details
2019-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-18 with updates details
2018-11-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-11-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-17 with no updates details
2017-10-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-17 with updates details
2017-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-25 with updates details
2016-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.32 Wholesale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up