Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS PLC

Company Number
09221465
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • The Aon Centre The Leadenhall Building
    122 Leadenhall Street
  • London
  • EC3V 4AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-03-20 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-12-21 United Kingdom flag AON US & INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-03-31 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON FINANCE UK 3 LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2021-03-18 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON FINANCE UK 4 LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2020-09-10 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON FINANCE UK 2 LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2020-02-28 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON RANDOLPH UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-11-26 United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON FINANCE UK 1 LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300KJ06GHJLM4Z895 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

Ireland flag AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up