Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MICRO FOCUS SOFTWARE UK LTD

Company Number
10355616
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Lawn
    22 - 30 Old Bath Road
  • Newbury
  • RG14 1QN
  • Berkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-10-31
Previous Names
  • ENTCORP UK LTD
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-09-01 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS SOFTWARE UK LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-09-01 United States flag HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS SOFTWARE UK LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-09-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more