Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENTCORP MARIGALANTE UK LIMITED

Company Number
10749148
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registered Address
  • The Lawn
    22 - 30 Old Bath Road
  • Newbury
  • RG14 1QN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-10-31
Previous Names
  • ENTCORP MARIAGALANTE UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: NETIQ LIMITED Company Number: 03498397 Registered office: The Lawn 22-30 Old Bath Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1QN Name of...,

NETIQ LIMITED (Company Number 03498397) Registered office: The Lawn 22-30 Old Bath Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1QN ENTCORP MARIGALANTE UK ...,

NETIQ LIMITED (Company Number 03498397) Registered office: The Lawn 22-30 Old Bath Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1QN ENTCORP MARIGALANTE UK ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-09-01 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ENTCORP MARIGALANTE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-05-02 United States flag HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag ENTCORP MARIGALANTE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more