Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EPWR SYSTEMS LTD.

Company Number
11022433
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
2 UBOs listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 2 Little Stony Leas
  • Bristol
  • BS16 1FW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.51: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.51: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4651: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-03-31
Previous Names
  • BRISPAK TRADERS LTD
  • BRISTOL TRADERS INTERNATIONAL LTD
  • UAD ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-10-19 Ms Aiman Umair and Mrs Aiman Umair controls United Kingdom flag EPWR SYSTEMS LTD. (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.51 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up