Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOTHOUSE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Company Number
11964861
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
2 UBOs listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 Provincial Park, Nether Lane
    Ecclesfield
  • Sheffield
  • S35 9ZX
  • South Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-03-31
Previous Names
  • HOTHOUSE BEAUTY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-04-26 United Kingdom flag HOTHOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag HOTHOUSE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more