Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SLOVENSKA SPORITELNA BANQUE A.S. LTD

Company Number
13391048
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
1 UBO listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 69 Lambeth Walk
  • London
  • SE11 6DX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.92/1: Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.92/9: Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.92: Other credit granting (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6492: Other credit granting (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-05-31
Previous Names
  • CASSA NAZIONALE DEL NOTARIATO SPA LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-05-12 Mr Rezan Patel controls United Kingdom flag SLOVENSKA SPORITELNA BANQUE A.S. LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.92/1 Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.92/9 Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 30 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up