Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PLATINUM INTERNATIONAL BRANDS LIMITED

Company Number
13878599
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 2022 (about 1 year ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Woodgate
  • Leicester
  • LE3 5GF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 49.39: Other passenger land transport n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.39: Other passenger land transport n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4922: Other passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • RELIANCE TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jan 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-10-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2022-01-28 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.39 Other passenger land transport n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up