Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CROWN PACKAGING UK PLC branch

Company Number
NF000606
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
1 January 1946 (almost 77 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 July 2010
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of United Kingdom company
Registered Address
  • L'Estrange & Brett,
    7/9,Chichester Street,
  • Belfast
  • BT1 4JG
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • CARNAUDMETALBOX PLC
  • METAL BOX COMPANY LIMITED
  • CMB FOODCAN PLC
  • MB GROUP PLC
  • METAL BOX PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2010 Notice of closure of a place of business details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 31/12/08 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 31/12/07 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2007-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2007 31/12/06 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2006-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2006 31/12/05 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2006-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2006 Change of name pt XX111 details
2006-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2006 Cert change details
2006-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2006 31/12/04 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2004-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2004 31/12/03 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2003-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2003 31/12/02 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2003-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2003 31/12/00 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2003-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2003 31/12/01 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2000-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2000 31/12/99 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2000-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2000 31/12/98 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2000-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2000 31/12/97 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1998-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 1998 Change pers auth ptxxiii details
1998-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 1998 31/12/96 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1998-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 1998 31/12/95 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1998-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 1998 31/12/94 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1995-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 1995 31/12/93 annual accounts pt XX111 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BICAN United States Patent and Trademark Office 10, 21 1990-04-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up