Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EARLY LEARNING CENTRE LIMITED branch

Company Number
NF003018
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
17 December 1991 (almost 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 February 2012
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of United Kingdom company
Registered Address
  • Unit 32
    Fairhill Shopping Centre
  • Ballymena
  • BT43 6UF
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • JOHN MENZIES (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Notice of closure of a place of business details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Change of ARD details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2008-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2008 05/05/07 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2007-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2007 06/05/06 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2006-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2006 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2006-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2006 07/05/05 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2006-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2006 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2005 01/05/04 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2005-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2005 04/05/02 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2005-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2005 03/05/03 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2005-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2005 Change of name pt XX111 details
2005-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2005 Cert change details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SMYTHSON United States Patent and Trademark Office 14, 16, 18, 20, 28 1997-10-28 2008-08-02 historic details
SMYTHSON Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 14, 16, 18, 20, 28 1997-10-14 2005-04-04 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up