Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INDESIT COMPANY UK LTD branch

Company Number
NF003696
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
12 May 2003 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2013
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of United Kingdom company
Registered Address
  • Unit 14
    Blackwater Business Park
  • Mallusk
  • BT36 4AA
  • Newtownabbey
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • GENERAL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company

INDESIT COMPANY UK LTD details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2013 Notice of closure of a place of business details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Change of name pt XX111 details
2003-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2003 List of docs pt XX111 co details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
INTELLIGENT CARE United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 11 2001-07-10 2008-04-12 historic details
CIRCULAIRE United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2000-08-15 2007-05-19 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up