Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INKFELL LIMITED

Company Number
SC153407
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE HARBOUR, BODDAM, PETERHEAD
  • ABERDEENSHIRE
  • AB42 3AU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-10-05
Previous Names
  • SEAFOOD TRADERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
10 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for INKFELL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/10/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/10/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/02

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more