Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPECIALISED PETROLEUM SERVICES INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
SC195693
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Peregrine House Peregrine Road
    Westhill Business Park, Westhill
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB32 6JL
  • Scotland
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 09.10: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 09.10: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0910: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-27
Previous Names
  • SPS-AFOS INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • AFOS GROUP LIMITED
  • LEDGE 460 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
23 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SPECIALISED PETROLEUM SERVICES GROUP UNLIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag SPECIALISED PETROLEUM SERVICES INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
09.10 Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up