Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LIVECODE LTD

Company Number
SC200728
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
13 October 1999 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Kevin Patrick Kalev Mccrum Miller
Registered Address
  • 66 Albion Road
  • Edinburgh
  • EH7 5QZ
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2022-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • RUNTIME REVOLUTION LIMITED
  • DALGLEN (NO. 727) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

25A THISTLE STREET LANE SOUTH WEST, EDINBURGH, EH2 1EW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6650434

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Kevin Patrick Kalev Mccrum Miller controls United Kingdom flag LIVECODE LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LIVECODE LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag KOGNITION.IO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 2015- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-06-30 details
2022-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-10-31 details
2022-11-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2023-06-30 to 2022-10-31 details
2022-07-24 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2023-03-31 to 2022-06-30 details
2022-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31 details
2022-04-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-12-31 to 2022-03-31 details
2022-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with updates details
2022-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2022 Supervisor’s progress report in CVA details
2022-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-01-24 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-09-30 to 2021-12-31 details
2021-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30 details
2021-10-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-06-30 to 2021-09-30 details
2021-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-07-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-12-31 to 2021-06-30 details
2021-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-31 with updates details
2021-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2021 Supervisor’s progress report in CVA details
2021-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2021-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2021-01-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-06-30 to 2020-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
RUNTIME REVOLUTION United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 42 2003-08-26 2010-04-03 historic details
REVOLUTION United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16 2003-06-24 2010-01-31 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up