Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CASSINI SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company Number
SC220658
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
2 UBOs listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • Comac House 2 Coddington Crescent
    Eurocentral
  • Motherwell
  • ML1 4YF
  • Lanarkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-26
Previous Names
  • NEWCO (685) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jan 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Jeremy Wallis controls United Kingdom flag CASSINI SOFTWARE LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Fergus Allan Cloughley controls United Kingdom flag CASSINI SOFTWARE LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PROPONO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2017-01-31 details
OBASHI Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2010-08-17 2018-03-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up