The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTER REAL ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
SC250603
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 June 2003 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 MERLINFORD CRESCENT, RENFREW
  • RENFREWSHIRE
  • PA4 8XW
Latest Accounts Date
2006-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-06-04
Previous Names
  • INSPECTO GADGETS LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for INTER REAL ESTATES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2008 FROM, UNIT 9/4, 301 GLASGOW HARBOUR TERRACE, GLASGOW, G11 6BP

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/06/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
70.12 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up