Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Healthspan Limited

Company Number
1-19775
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
16 November 1988 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Category 6 – Non-licensed companies (not CSP administered)
Jurisdiction
Guernsey
Registered Address
  • Healthspan House The Grange St Peter Port GUERNSEY GY1 2QH
  • Guernsey
Previous Names
  • Healthspan Direct Ltd.
  • Harpwell Marketing Services Ltd.
  • Harpwell Design Ltd.
Business Classification Text
Retail or wholesale not in stores, stalls or markets; distance selling, online retail (06.2.1)
Registry Page
https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta...
Source Guernsey Registry, https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta..., 25 Oct 2022

Branches

New Zealand flag branch HEALTHSPAN LIMITED (New Zealand, 4 Sep 2020- ) details
France flag branch HEALTHSPAN LIMITED (France, 1 Mar 2016- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HEALTHSPAN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 5, 30, 31, 35 2020-07-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up