Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Courts Worldwide Purchases Limited

Company Number
1-28424
Status
Wound Up
Incorporation Date
26 July 1994 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 February 2010
Company Type
Category 6 – Non-licensed companies (not CSP administered)
Jurisdiction
Guernsey
Registered Address
  • 20 New Street St Peter Port Guernsey GY1 4AN
  • Guernsey
Previous Names
  • Worldwide Purchases Ltd.
Business Classification Text
Retail or wholesale of machinery, equipment and supplies (06.6.1)
Registry Page
https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta...
Source Guernsey Registry, https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta..., 20 Mar 2023

Branches

United Kingdom flag inactive branch COURTS WORLDWIDE PURCHASES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1994-17 May 2012) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 21 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up