Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Megaspinney Limited

Company Number
1-35324
Status
Dissolved (Voluntary Strike Off)
Incorporation Date
1 June 1999 (almost 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 April 2018
Company Type
Category 6 – Non-licensed companies (not CSP administered)
Jurisdiction
Guernsey
Registered Address
  • Garenne House Garenne Park Rue de la Cache St Sampsons GUERNSEY GY2 4AF
  • Guernsey
Previous Names
  • Garenne Shopfitting Limited
Business Classification Text
Demolition and site preparation, building completion and finishing and other specialised construction activities (05.3.1)
Registry Page
https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta...
Source Guernsey Registry, https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta..., 23 Mar 2023

Branches

United Kingdom flag inactive branch MEGASPINNEY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1999-13 Mar 2018) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up