Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Rocketseed (Guernsey) Limited

Company Number
1-37879
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Category 6 – Non-licensed companies (not CSP administered)
Jurisdiction
Guernsey
Registered Address
  • La Pepiniere Route de Vaugrat St Sampson GUERNSEY GY2 4TA
  • Guernsey
Previous Names
  • Wyecliff Technology Ltd.
  • ROCKETSEED GUERNSEY LTD.
Business Classification Text
Computer programming, consultancy and information service and other related activities (09.3.1)
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Guernsey Registry, https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta..., 27 Nov 2023

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 42 2019-12-10 details
ROCKETSEED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2009-12-01 details
ROCKETSEED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2009-12-01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up