Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HLA Global (Guernsey) Limited

Company Number
1-38128
Status
Wound Up
Incorporation Date
20 March 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2011
Company Type
Category 6 – Non-licensed companies (not CSP administered)
Jurisdiction
Guernsey
Registered Address
  • St Peter Port House Union Street St Peter Port Guernsey GY1 3TA
  • Guernsey
Previous Names
  • Heath Lambert (Guernsey) Ltd.
Business Classification Text
*Code Type Discontinued - do not use* Trusts, companies and other structures administered by fiduciaries (10.2.1)
Registry Page
https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta...
Source Guernsey Registry, https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta..., 6 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HLA global 760103 World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2001-06-14 2011-06-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up