Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Dominion Group Limited

Company Number
1-44753
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Category 6 – Non-licensed companies (not CSP administered)
Jurisdiction
Guernsey
Registered Address
  • First Floor, Mill Court La Charroterie St Peter Port GUERNSEY GY1 1EJ
  • Guernsey
Previous Names
  • DOMINION GROUP (GUERNSEY) LIMITED
Business Classification Text
Active equity holding company (excluding intellectual property, real estate and transport) with significant shareholder control over another entity (10.5.3)
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Guernsey Registry, https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta..., 1 Dec 2023

Company Addresses

Ground Floor,, Tudor House,, Le Bordage,, St Peter Port, Guernsey GY1 3PU, GG

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CHIC World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2009-09-04 2019-09-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up