Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOUSE OF MERCURY LIMITED

Company Number
0141115
Status
Live Commenced Dormancy On 20 Jun 2012
Incorporation Date
30 August 1984 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 茉力嘉洋行有限公司
  • 威力嘉洋行有限公司
  • 茉力嘉洋行有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 茉力嘉洋行有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 30 Mar 2020

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
V.V VALAGUZZA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 18 1999-08-24 details
V.V VALAGUZZA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 18 1999-02-23 details
V.V. VALAGUZZA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 14 2001-06-19 2012-01-20 historic details
V.V VALAGUZZA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2001-06-05 2012-01-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up