Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAKA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
0430427
Status
Live Commenced Dormancy On 08 Jul 2010
Incorporation Date
29 June 1993 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 特嘉發展有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 特嘉發展有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 21 Dec 2019

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PESTCONTRO United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1998-02-03 details
DAKASPORTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 2007-05-01 2013-12-06 historic details
DAKASPORTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2007-04-24 2013-11-29 historic details
DAKASPORTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12 2007-04-03 2013-11-08 historic details
EMERGENCY LITE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2006-02-14 2012-09-21 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up