Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POSH INTERNATIONAL (ASIA) LIMITED

Company Number
0693194
Status
Ceased To Exist As An Entity After Amalgamation
Incorporation Date
3 November 1999 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 June 2015
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 科譽國際(亞洲)有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 科譽國際(亞洲)有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 29 Jan 2020

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
POSH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 20 2009-09-29 2016-05-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up