Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
1271414
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
9 September 2008 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • Brandaroma Holdings Limited
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 16 Jan 2020

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Hong Kong flag BA HOLDINGS LIMITED (Hong Kong, 9 Sep 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag BRANDAROMA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up