Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NATIONAL GRID JERSEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION)

Company Number
EXTUID_110637
Native Company Number
87703
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor 37 Esplanade St Helier Jersey
  • JE4 8WQ
  • Jersey
Previous Names
  • BLACKSTONE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 12 Jun 2021

Parent companies

United Kingdom flag NATIONAL GRID PLC (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag NATIONAL GRID PLC (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag NATIONAL GRID PLC (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag NATIONAL GRID PLC (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag NATIONAL GRID PLC (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up