Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CPA GLOBAL LIMITED

Company Number
EXTUID_118795
Native Company Number
93743
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
14 June 2006 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Controlling Company
CLARIVATE PLC
Registered Address
  • Liberation House Castle Street St Helier Jersey
  • JE1 1BL
  • Jersey
Previous Names
  • COMPUTER PATENT ANNUITIES LIMITED
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 14 Aug 2021

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-03 Jersey flag CPA GLOBAL LIMITED (Jersey, 14 Jun 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag CPA GLOBAL RENEWALS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jun 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Parent companies

Jersey flag CLARIVATE PLC (Jersey, 7 Jan 2019- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MDC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 35, 41, 42, 45 2020-12-22 details
TIPM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 35, 41, 42, 45 2020-09-08 details
CPA GLOBAL THE IP PLATFORM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 35, 41, 42, 45 2018-10-16 details
CPA GLOBAL THE IP PLATFORM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 35, 41, 42, 45 2018-07-03 details
CPA GLOBAL THE IP PLATFORM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 35, 41, 42, 45 2018-04-10 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up