Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALDEN GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITED

Company Number
EXTUID_123856
Native Company Number
97796
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 June 2007 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 October 2015
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Registered Address
  • Third Floor One Waverley Place Union Street St Helier Jersey
  • JE2 3RF
  • Jersey
Previous Names
  • BREAKPOINT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • ALDEN GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 18 Jun 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ALDEN GLOBAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2009-04-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up