Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

QBD (QS IP) LIMITED

Company Number
EXTUID_283224
Native Company Number
109469
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
21 November 2011 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Controlling Company
QUOTIENT LIMITED
Registered Address
  • 28 Esplanade St Helier Jersey
  • JE2 3QA
  • Jersey
Previous Names
  • QUOTIENT BIODIAGNOSTICS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 19 Aug 2021

Parent companies

Jersey flag QUOTIENT LIMITED (Jersey, 18 Jan 2012- ) details
Jersey flag QUOTIENT LIMITED (Jersey, 18 Jan 2012- ) details
Jersey flag QUOTIENT LIMITED (Jersey, 18 Jan 2012- ) details
Jersey flag QUOTIENT LIMITED (Jersey, 18 Jan 2012- ) details
Jersey flag QUOTIENT LIMITED (Jersey, 18 Jan 2012- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
QUOTIENT MOSAIQ Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 5, 9, 10 2015-09-29 details
MOSAIQ Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 5, 9, 10 2015-09-29 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up