Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

QUOTIENT LIMITED

Company Number
EXTUID_284215
Native Company Number
109886
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
18 January 2012 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
RCP - Registered Public Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Registered Address
  • 28 Esplanade St Helier Jersey
  • JE2 3QA
  • Jersey
Previous Names
  • QBDG (NEWCO) LIMITED
  • QUOTIENT BIODIAGNOSTICS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 19 Aug 2021

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Jersey flag QUOTIENT LIMITED (Jersey, 18 Jan 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag ALBA BIOSCIENCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Jersey flag QUOTIENT LIMITED (Jersey, 18 Jan 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag QUOTIENT BIOCAMPUS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Aug 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Subsidiaries

Switzerland flag Quotient Suisse SA (Switzerland) details
United Kingdom flag QUOTIENT BIOCAMPUS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Aug 2015- ) details
United States flag QUOTIENT BIODIAGNOSTICS, INC. (Delaware (US), 12 Nov 2008- ) details
Jersey flag QBD (QS IP) LIMITED (Jersey, 21 Nov 2011- ) details
United Kingdom flag ALBA BIOSCIENCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Oct 2006- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up