Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
EXTUID_317975
Native Company Number
123084
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Registered Address
  • 28 Esplanade St Helier Jersey
  • JE2 3QA
  • Jersey
Previous Names
  • QAFILA (JERSEY) LIMITED
  • VAUBAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 1 Jul 2021

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-04-20 Jersey flag ACP HOLDINGS LIMITED (Jersey) controls United Kingdom flag ACP IP HOLDINGS LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ENTERPRISE CYBER SECURITY MANAGEMENT World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 38, 42 2018-04-05 2028-04-05 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up