Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Privatizējamā Valsts akciju sabiedrība "VEF-TRANZISTORS"

Company Number
40003002770
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Akciju sabiedrība
Jurisdiction
Latvia
Registered Address
  • Brīvības iela 214, Rīga
  • Latvia
Previous Names
  • Valsts akciju sabiedrības "VEF" uzņēmums "VEF-TRANZISTORS"
  • Valsts akciju sabiedrība "VEF-TRANZISTORS"
  • Rīgas valsts uzņēmumu ražošanas apvienības "VEF" rūpnīca "VEF-TRANZISTORS"
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Latvia Database of Enterprises, http://dati.ur.gov.lv/register/regist..., 29 Feb 2024
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 29 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up