Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Akciju sabiedrība "Olainfarm"

Company Number
40003007246
Incorporation Date
10 June 1991 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Akciju sabiedrība
Jurisdiction
Latvia
Registered Address
  • Rūpnīcu iela 5, Olaine, Olaines nov.
  • Latvia
Previous Names
  • Akciju sabiedrība "OLAINES ĶĪMISKI-FARMACEITISKĀ RŪPNĪCA"
  • Valsts uzņēmums Olaines ķīmiski - farmaceitiskā rūpnīca
  • Valsts uzņēmums Ķīmiski-biofarmaceitiskā apvienība "LATVBIOFARM"
Registry Page
http://dati.ur.gov.lv/
Source Latvia Database of Enterprises, http://dati.ur.gov.lv/register/regist..., 27 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
IMMULINE World Intellectual Property Organisation 5 2016-04-21 2026-04-21 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up