Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Akciju sabiedrība "VEF RADIOTEHNIKA RRR"

Company Number
40003286712
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Akciju sabiedrība
Jurisdiction
Latvia
Registered Address
  • Kurzemes prospekts 3D, Rīga
  • Latvia
Previous Names
  • Valsts akciju sabiedrība "RADIOTEHNIKA-RRR"
  • Privatizējamā valsts akciju sabiedrība "RADIOTEHNIKA-RRR"
  • Akciju sabiedrība "RADIOTEHNIKA RRR"
  • Akciju sabiedrība "VEF Radiotehnika RRR"
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Latvia Database of Enterprises, http://dati.ur.gov.lv/register/regist..., 24 Feb 2024

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 48510000PIT2XZ7X9Y86 historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
VEF 756633 World Intellectual Property Organisation 7, 9 2001-05-04 2021-05-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up