Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EXVINTAGE LIMITED

Company Number
1034667
Status
In Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 May 2000 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037264604
Registered Address
  • Level 9, 45 Queen Street, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • N722035: Tour arranging and assembling (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-07-19T16:01:46.000+1200
Previous Names
  • VINTAGE SPORT AND LEISURE LIMITED
  • SPORTS AND LEISURE MARKETING LIMITED
  • SPORTSGOLD LIMITED
  • SPORTSGOLD.COM LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Golden Oldies Sports (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 10 Feb 2022

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64094861644

Number: 6421936907

Company Addresses

317 Racecourse Road, Rd 1, Cambridge, 3493, NZ

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 New Zealand flag EXVINTAGE LIMITED (New Zealand, 16 May 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive VINTAGE SPORT AND LEISURE UK LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 2016- 5 Jan 2021) Share Ownership details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037264604 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
R911415 Sports administration service - community rugby New Zealand Business Industry Codes details
N722035 Tour arranging and assembling New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive SPORT AND LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 May 1999-23 Jul 2021) 400000 n/a details
New Zealand flag inactive SPORT AND LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 May 1999-23 Jul 2021) 90000 n/a details
New Zealand flag inactive SPORT AND LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 May 1999-23 Jul 2021) 400000 n/a details
Dianne Michelle MCDERMOTT and Peter Dale MCDERMOTT 105000 n/a details
Dianne Michelle MCDERMOTT and Peter Dale MCDERMOTT 405000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag VINTAGE RUGBY LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Oct 2002- ) 5900 n/a details
New Zealand flag GOLDEN OLDIES SPORTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Oct 2002- ) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag GOLDEN OLDIES SPORTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Oct 2002- ) 999 n/a details
New Zealand flag GOLDEN OLDIES SPORTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Oct 2002- ) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag GOLDEN OLDIES SPORTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Oct 2002- ) 999 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
GOLDEN OLDIES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 39, 41 2011-03-15 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up