Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENDOVANERRA LIMITED

Company Number
1071025
Status
In Liquidation
Incorporation Date
2 October 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037140359
Registered Address
  • 139 Moray Place, Dunedin Central, Dunedin
  • 9016
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2019-05-28T14:34:17.000+1200
Previous Names
  • MT DIFFICULTY WINES LIMITED
  • MT DIFFICULTY WINES LIMITED
  • MT DIFFICULTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 26 Jan 2022

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037140359 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag AWS TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 31 Oct 2003- ) 802 n/a details
New Zealand flag LATIMER TRUSTEES 2008 LIMITED (New Zealand, 7 Jan 2008- ) 1188 n/a details
John Paul VERBOEKET 8401 n/a details
Michael John GAFFANEY 3957 n/a details
Michael Edward-ordinary Shares HERRICK 1328 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive ENDOVSUB LIMITED (New Zealand, 22 Jun 2015-30 Jul 2020) 100 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
133998 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MT. DIFFICULTY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 33 2018-07-10 details
ROARING MEG Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 33 2018-07-10 details
MT. DIFFICULTY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 33 2018-06-19 details
ROARING MEG Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 33 2018-06-19 details
ROARING MEG Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 33 2006-10-24 2017-05-26 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up