Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LWR MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company Number
1141730
Status
In Receivership
Incorporation Date
5 June 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429036882731
Registered Address
  • Level 4, 287/293 Durham Street North, Christchurch Central, Christchurch
  • 8013
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-28T11:58:18.000+1300
Previous Names
  • STIRLING MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 22 Dec 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429036882731 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag LANE WALKER RUDKIN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 5 Jun 2001- ) 100000 n/a details
New Zealand flag LANE WALKER RUDKIN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 5 Jun 2001- ) 100000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag POD LIMITED (New Zealand, 16 Nov 1992- ) 45069929 n/a details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TEMEX TX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 24 2000-09-12 2007-06-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up