Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MOTIM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Number
1248647
Status
In Liquidation
Incorporation Date
17 October 2002 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429036278862
Controlling Company
POWERHOUSE VENTURES LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Level 1, 547 Te Atatu Road, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland
  • 0610
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2018-02-28T11:49:33.000+1300
Previous Names
  • HIT LAB NZ LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 20 Sep 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429036278862 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429036278862 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag nonprofit NEW ZEALAND METHODIST TRUST ASSOCIATION (New Zealand, 23 Aug 1977- ) 3600 n/a details
New Zealand flag POWERHOUSE VENTURES LIMITED (New Zealand, 16 Aug 2006- ) 29100 n/a details
New Zealand flag POWERHOUSE VENTURES LIMITED (New Zealand, 16 Aug 2006- ) 202704 n/a details
New Zealand flag ASPIRE NZ SEED FUND LIMITED (New Zealand, 4 Mar 2005- ) 15844 n/a details
Andrew PLIMMER 3000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive MOTIM MARKETING LIMITED (New Zealand, 19 Feb 2008-15 May 2018) 1000 n/a historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MOTIM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2016-03-22 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up