Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

1000MINDS LIMITED

Company Number
1284432
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
15 April 2003 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429036077502
Registered Address
  • 31 Connell Street, Waverley, Dunedin
  • 9013
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • M699945: Professional, scientific and technical services nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-03-06T13:03:16.000+1300
Previous Names
  • POINT WIZARD LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 7 Mar 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6439748270

Company Addresses

31 Connell Street, Waverley, Dunedin, 9013, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429036077502 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
M699945 Professional, scientific and technical services nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag SUGAR MOUNTAIN LIMITED (New Zealand, 21 Dec 2016- ) 917 n/a details
Julian Stirling MOLLER 156 n/a details
Franz Dion OMBLER 917 n/a details
Kirsten Jane BYLETT 10 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
2000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
1000MINDS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2020-12-01 details
MEENYMO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2017-01-17 details
1000MINDS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2010-04-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up