Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

2 BOYS TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
1603162
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429034936061
Registered Address
  • 319b East Tamaki Rd, East Tamaki, Auckland
  • 2013
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • G427923: Craft material and supply retailing (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2023-07-23T19:12:52.000+1200
Previous Names
  • 2BOYS LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 6 Dec 2023

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64092650904

Company Addresses

319b East Tamaki Rd, East Tamaki, Auckland, 2013, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429034936061 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
G427923 Craft material and supply retailing New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Ji Yeon YANG (New Zealand) 500 n/a details
Seong Kyu AHN (New Zealand) 500 n/a details
Seong Kyu AHN 500 n/a details
Ji Yeon YANG 500 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
COVERURZ Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 20 2021-06-15 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up