Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PERRY GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
191504
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040092515
Registered Address
  • Perry House,, 360 Tristram Street,, Hamilton.
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2023-04-27T10:52:42.000+1200
Previous Names
  • PERRY HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • BRIAN PERRY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
11 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 27 Oct 2023

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040092515 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
PGL TRUSTEES LIMITED 2251794 n/a details
PGL TRUSTEES LIMITED 1262909 n/a details
Tiffiney PERRY (New Zealand) and New Zealand flag ELTAN (PERRY) TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand) 1212247 n/a details
PGL TRUSTEES LIMITED 1262909 n/a details
PGL TRUSTEES LIMITED 2251794 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag PERRY FORESTS LIMITED (New Zealand) 1000 n/a details
New Zealand flag CENTRAL CAPITAL INVESTMENTS (1) LIMITED (New Zealand) 2000 n/a details
New Zealand flag PGL HOMES LIMITED (New Zealand) 120 n/a details
New Zealand flag PERRY PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (New Zealand) 60 n/a details
New Zealand flag PERRY PROPERTY TRUST LIMITED (New Zealand) 60 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
4726950 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up