Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAFFODIL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
243182
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
3 July 1984 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429000096621
Controlling Company
CANCER SOCIETY OF NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED
Registered Address
  • Level 6, Ranchhod Tower, 39 The Terrace, Wellington
  • 6011
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • G411020: General store operation - mainly grocery (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-03-24T15:20:21.000+1300
Previous Names
  • CANCER NOMINEES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 13 Aug 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6444947279

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429000096621 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039941763 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039941763 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
G411020 General store operation - mainly grocery New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag CANCER SOCIETY OF NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED (New Zealand, 29 Jun 1929- ) 1000 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up