Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELITE SPORTS LIMITED

Company Number
2455238
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429031578202
Registered Address
  • Noone Plus Ltd, 1 Cains Terrace, Timaru
  • 7910
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2023-08-24T10:59:09.000+1200
Previous Names
  • COOL KIDS NZ LIMITED
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 20 Dec 2023

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429031578202 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Anne-marie LIGHT (New Zealand), Nicholas Colwell LIGHT (New Zealand), and New Zealand flag WOOLLCOMBE TRUSTEES 1 LIMITED (New Zealand) 900 n/a details
Anne-marie LIGHT (New Zealand) 50 n/a details
Nicholas Colwell LIGHT (New Zealand) 50 n/a details
Nicholas Colwell LIGHT 50 n/a details
Anne-marie LIGHT 50 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag STAFFORD PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED (New Zealand) 40 n/a details
New Zealand flag STAFFORD PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED (New Zealand) 40 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 details
2000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more